Log in

BMW M2

2015 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight BMW M2 by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is G87 Рестайлинг (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight BMW M2 G87 Рестайлинг 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,580 × 1,887 × 1,403
Weight, kg
1,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,747
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,617
Rear track, mm
1,605
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (480 hp)4,580 × 1,887 × 1,4031,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,747
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,617
Rear track, mm
1,605

Dimensions and weight BMW M2 G87 2022 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,580 × 1,887 × 1,403
Weight, kg
1,700
Wheelbase, mm
2,747
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,617
Rear track, mm
1,605
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (460 hp)4,580 × 1,887 × 1,4031,700
Wheelbase, mm
2,747
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,617
Rear track, mm
1,605

Dimensions and weight BMW M2 F87 Рестайлинг 2017 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,461 × 1,854 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,693
Clearance, mm
118
Front track, mm
1,579
Rear track, mm
1,601
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (370 hp)4,461 × 1,854 × 1,4101,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,693
Clearance, mm
118
Front track, mm
1,579
Rear track, mm
1,601

Dimensions and weight BMW M2 F87 2015 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,468 × 1,854 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,693
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,579
Rear track, mm
1,601
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (370 hp)4,468 × 1,854 × 1,4101,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,693
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,579
Rear track, mm
1,601