Log in

Audi S8

1996 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is IV (D5) Рестайлинг (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 IV (D5) Рестайлинг 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,190 × 1,945 × 1,475
Weight, kg
2,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,998
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,629
Rear track, mm
1,614
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,190 × 1,945 × 1,4752,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,998
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,629
Rear track, mm
1,614
Audi S8 IV (D5) Рестайлинг Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,320 × 1,945 × 1,489
Weight, kg
2,335
Wheelbase, mm
3,128
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,645
Rear track, mm
1,633
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,320 × 1,945 × 1,4892,335
Wheelbase, mm
3,128
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,645
Rear track, mm
1,633

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 IV (D5) 2019 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,179 × 1,945 × 1,474
Weight, kg
2,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,998
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,617
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,179 × 1,945 × 1,4742,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,998
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,617
Audi S8 IV (D5) Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,302 × 1,945 × 1,483
Weight, kg
2,335
Wheelbase, mm
3,128
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,644
Rear track, mm
1,633
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,302 × 1,945 × 1,4832,335
Wheelbase, mm
3,128
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,644
Rear track, mm
1,633

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 III (D4) Рестайлинг 2013 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,147 × 1,949 × 1,458
Weight, kg
1,990
Wheelbase, mm
2,994
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,632
Rear track, mm
1,623
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (520 hp) 4WD5,147 × 1,949 × 1,4581,990
Wheelbase, mm
2,994
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,632
Rear track, mm
1,623

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 III (D4) 2012 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,146 × 1,949 × 1,458
Weight, kg
1,975
Wheelbase, mm
2,994
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,632
Rear track, mm
1,632
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (520 hp) 4WD5,146 × 1,949 × 1,4581,975
Wheelbase, mm
2,994
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,632
Rear track, mm
1,632

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 II (D3) Рестайлинг 2006 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,062 × 1,897 × 1,424
Weight, kg
1,940
Wheelbase, mm
2,944
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,607
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.2 AT (450 hp) 4WD5,062 × 1,897 × 1,4241,940
Wheelbase, mm
2,944
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,607

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 II (D3) 2006 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,192 × 1,894 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,940
Wheelbase, mm
2,944
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,607
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.2 AT (450 hp) 4WD5,192 × 1,894 × 1,4551,940
Wheelbase, mm
2,944
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,607

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 I (D2) Рестайлинг 1999 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,034 × 1,880 × 1,418
Weight, kg
1,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 MT (360 hp) 4WD5,034 × 1,880 × 1,4181,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Audi S8 I (D2) 1996 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,034 × 1,880 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,750
Wheelbase, mm
2,882
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,579
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (340 hp) 4WD5,034 × 1,880 × 1,4201,750
Wheelbase, mm
2,882
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,579