Log in

Audi Coupe

1980 – 1996

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Audi Coupe by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II (B3) Рестайлинг (1991 – 1996). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Audi Coupe II (B3) Рестайлинг 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,366 × 1,716 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,576
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,446
Rear track, mm
1,447
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (115 hp)4,366 × 1,716 × 1,3751,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,576
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,446
Rear track, mm
1,447

Dimensions and weight Audi Coupe II (B3) 1988 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,366 × 1,716 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,556
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,446
Rear track, mm
1,447
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (112 hp)4,366 × 1,716 × 1,3751,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,556
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,446
Rear track, mm
1,447

Dimensions and weight Audi Coupe I (B2) Рестайлинг 1984 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,421 × 1,682 × 1,350
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,538
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (88 hp)4,421 × 1,682 × 1,350–
Wheelbase, mm
2,538
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Audi Coupe I (B2) 1980 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,421 × 1,682 × 1,350
Weight, kg
1,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,538
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (75 hp)4,421 × 1,682 × 1,3501,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,538
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–