Log in

Audi 80

1972 – 1996

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Audi 80 by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is V (B4) (1991 – 1996). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Audi 80 V (B4) 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,405 × 1,695 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,545
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (71 hp)4,405 × 1,695 × 1,3951,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,545
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,430
Audi 80 V (B4) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,482 × 1,695 × 1,408
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,612
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,448
Rear track, mm
1,471
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9d MT (75 hp)4,482 × 1,695 × 1,4081,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,612
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,448
Rear track, mm
1,471

Dimensions and weight Audi 80 IV (B3) 1986 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,390 × 1,700 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d AT (54 hp)4,390 × 1,700 × 1,4001,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,430

Dimensions and weight Audi 80 III (B2) 1978 – 1986

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,410 × 1,680 × 1,360
Weight, kg
936
Wheelbase, mm
2,540
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d MT (54 hp)4,410 × 1,680 × 1,360936
Wheelbase, mm
2,540
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,420
Audi 80 III (B2) Седан 2 дв.

Седан 2 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,383 × 1,682 × 1,365
Weight, kg
960
Wheelbase, mm
2,541
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d MT (54 hp)4,383 × 1,682 × 1,365960
Wheelbase, mm
2,541
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,420

Dimensions and weight Audi 80 II (B1) 1972 – 1978

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,175 × 1,600 × 1,362
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (55 hp)4,175 × 1,600 × 1,362–
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Audi 80 II (B1) Седан 2 дв.

Седан 2 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,220 × 1,600 × 1,362
Weight, kg
835
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,340
Rear track, mm
1,335
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (55 hp)4,220 × 1,600 × 1,362835
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,340
Rear track, mm
1,335