Alpina Roadster technical specifications

1990 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Alpina Roadster by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is Z4 (2003 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Alpina Roadster Z4 2003 – 2005

Alpina Roadster Z4 Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,090 × 1,780 × 1,300
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.3 MT (300 hp)4,090 × 1,780 × 1,3001,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Alpina Roadster Z8 2002 – 2003

Alpina Roadster Z8 Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,830 × 1,320
Weight, kg
1,615
Wheelbase, mm
2,505
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 AT (381 hp)4,400 × 1,830 × 1,3201,615
Wheelbase, mm
2,505
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Alpina Roadster Z1 1990 – 1991

Alpina Roadster Z1 Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,950 × 1,800 × 1,270
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 MT (200 hp)3,950 × 1,800 × 1,2701,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement