Alpina B8 technical specifications

1979 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Alpina B8 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is G16 (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Alpina B8 G16 2021 – present

Alpina B8 G16 Седан Gran Coupe

Седан Gran Coupe

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,092 × 1,932 × 1,428
Weight, kg
2,175
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,623
Rear track, mm
1,666
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (621 hp) 4WD5,092 × 1,932 × 1,4282,175
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,623
Rear track, mm
1,666

Dimensions and weight Alpina B8 E36 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,434 × 1,710 × 1,346
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,411
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 MT (333 hp)4,434 × 1,710 × 1,3461,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,411
Rear track, mm
1,435
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,433 × 1,710 × 1,345
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,411
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 MT (333 hp)4,433 × 1,710 × 1,3451,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,411
Rear track, mm
1,435
Alpina B8 E36 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,433 × 1,710 × 1,348
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,408
Rear track, mm
1,421
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 MT (333 hp)4,433 × 1,710 × 1,348–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,408
Rear track, mm
1,421
Alpina B8 E36 Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,433 × 1,698 × 1,391
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,418
Rear track, mm
1,431
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 MT (333 hp)4,433 × 1,698 × 1,391–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,418
Rear track, mm
1,431

Dimensions and weight Alpina B8 E23 1979 – 1986

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,800 × 1,430
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (240 hp)4,860 × 1,800 × 1,430–
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement