Alpina B7 technical specifications

1978 – 2022

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is G12 Restyling (2019 – 2022). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 G12 Restyling 2019 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,268 × 1,902 × 1,491
Weight, kg
2,180
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,619
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (608 hp) 4WD5,268 × 1,902 × 1,4912,180
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,619

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 G12 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,250 × 1,902 × 1,491
Weight, kg
2,110
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,619
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (608 hp) 4WD5,250 × 1,902 × 1,4912,110
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,619

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 F01/F02 Restyling 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,092 × 1,902 × 1,485
Weight, kg
2,040
Wheelbase, mm
3,070
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (540 hp)5,092 × 1,902 × 1,4852,040
Wheelbase, mm
3,070
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628
Alpina B7 F01/F02 Restyling Седан LWB

Седан LWB

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,232 × 1,902 × 1,484
Weight, kg
2,070
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (540 hp)5,232 × 1,902 × 1,4842,070
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 F01/F02 2010 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,087 × 1,902 × 1,484
Weight, kg
2,130
Wheelbase, mm
3,070
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (507 hp) 4WD5,087 × 1,902 × 1,4842,130
Wheelbase, mm
3,070
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628
Alpina B7 F01/F02 Седан LWB

Седан LWB

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,227 × 1,902 × 1,494
Weight, kg
2,070
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (507 hp)5,227 × 1,902 × 1,4942,070
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,621
Rear track, mm
1,628

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 E65/66 2004 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,030 × 1,900 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,970
Wheelbase, mm
2,990
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (500 hp)5,030 × 1,900 × 1,4801,970
Wheelbase, mm
2,990
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
Alpina B7 E65/66 Седан L

Седан L

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,170 × 1,900 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,990
Wheelbase, mm
3,130
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (500 hp)5,170 × 1,900 × 1,4801,990
Wheelbase, mm
3,130
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 E28 1986 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,700 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 AT (320 hp)4,620 × 1,700 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 E12 1978 – 1982

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,690 × 1,405
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,636
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (300 hp)4,620 × 1,690 × 1,405–
Wheelbase, mm
2,636
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Alpina B7 E24 1978 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,755 × 1,725 × 1,345
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,452
Rear track, mm
1,456
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 MT (245 hp)4,755 × 1,725 × 1,345–
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,452
Rear track, mm
1,456

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement