Alpina B6 technical specifications

1978 – 2017

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is F12/F13 Restyling (2015 – 2017). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 F12/F13 Restyling 2015 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,007 × 1,894 × 1,398
Weight, kg
2,105
Wheelbase, mm
2,968
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,623
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (600 hp) 4WD5,007 × 1,894 × 1,3982,105
Wheelbase, mm
2,968
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,623
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,894 × 1,894 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,945
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,623
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (600 hp)4,894 × 1,894 × 1,3751,945
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,623
Alpina B6 F12/F13 Restyling Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,894 × 1,894 × 1,371
Weight, kg
2,095
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,623
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (600 hp)4,894 × 1,894 × 1,3712,095
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,623

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 F12/F13 2011 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,894 × 1,894 × 1,377
Weight, kg
1,870
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,637
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (540 hp)4,894 × 1,894 × 1,3771,870
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,637
Alpina B6 F12/F13 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,894 × 1,894 × 1,373
Weight, kg
2,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,637
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (540 hp)4,894 × 1,894 × 1,3732,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
123
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,637
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,007 × 1,894 × 1,398
Weight, kg
2,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,968
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,637
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (540 hp) 4WD5,007 × 1,894 × 1,3982,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,968
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,637

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 E63/64 2005 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,829 × 1,855 × 1,371
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (500 hp)4,829 × 1,855 × 1,3711,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,590
Alpina B6 E63/64 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,829 × 1,855 × 1,371
Weight, kg
1,930
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (500 hp)4,829 × 1,855 × 1,3711,930
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 E36 1992 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,645 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (240 hp)4,325 × 1,645 × 1,3701,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,645 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (240 hp)4,325 × 1,645 × 1,3701,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 E30 1984 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,645 × 1,360
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (210 hp)4,325 × 1,645 × 1,360–
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,645 × 1,360
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (210 hp)4,325 × 1,645 × 1,360–
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,405
Rear track, mm
1,415

Dimensions and weight Alpina B6 E21 1978 – 1983

Alpina B6 E21 Седан 2 дв.

Седан 2 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,355 × 1,610 × 1,360
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,536
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,366
Rear track, mm
1,367
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (200 hp)4,355 × 1,610 × 1,360–
Wheelbase, mm
2,536
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,366
Rear track, mm
1,367

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement