Alpina B12 technical specifications

1988 – 2001

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Alpina B12 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is E38 (1995 – 2001). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Alpina B12 E38 1995 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,984 × 1,862 × 1,415
Weight, kg
2,035
Wheelbase, mm
2,930
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.6 AT (387 hp)4,984 × 1,862 × 1,4152,035
Wheelbase, mm
2,930
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554

Dimensions and weight Alpina B12 E31 1990 – 1996

Alpina B12 E31 Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,780 × 1,855 × 1,330
Weight, kg
1,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,684
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,552
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (350 hp)4,780 × 1,855 × 1,3301,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,684
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,552

Dimensions and weight Alpina B12 E32 1988 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,025 × 1,845 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,860
Wheelbase, mm
2,945
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (350 hp)5,025 × 1,845 × 1,4001,860
Wheelbase, mm
2,945
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement