Log in

Acura TLX

2014 – 2025

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Acura TLX by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2023 – 2025). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Acura TLX II Рестайлинг 2023 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,942 × 1,910 × 1,432
Weight, kg
1,704
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,641
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (272 hp)4,942 × 1,910 × 1,4321,704
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,641

Dimensions and weight Acura TLX II 2020 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,943 × 1,910 × 1,433
Weight, kg
1,684
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,641
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (276 hp)4,943 × 1,910 × 1,4331,684
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,641

Dimensions and weight Acura TLX I Рестайлинг 2017 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,869 × 1,854 × 1,448
Weight, kg
1,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,602
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AMT (209 hp)4,869 × 1,854 × 1,4481,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,602

Dimensions and weight Acura TLX I 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,851 × 1,853 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,683
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
139
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,602
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AMT (208 hp)4,851 × 1,853 × 1,4401,683
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
139
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,602