Log in

Acura TL

1995 – 2014

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Acura TL by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is IV Рестайлинг (2011 – 2014). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Acura TL IV Рестайлинг 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,966 × 1,880 × 1,452
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,606
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp)4,966 × 1,880 × 1,4521,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,606
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Acura TL IV 2008 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,966 × 1,880 × 1,452
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,606
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp)4,966 × 1,880 × 1,4521,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,606
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Acura TL III Рестайлинг 2006 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,808 × 1,835 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,655
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
148
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (258 hp)4,808 × 1,835 × 1,4401,655
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
148
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Acura TL III 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,808 × 1,835 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,643
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 AT (258 hp)4,808 × 1,835 × 1,4401,643
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Acura TL II Рестайлинг 2001 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,785 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 AT (225 hp)4,900 × 1,785 × 1,4251,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Acura TL II 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,785 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 AT (225 hp)4,900 × 1,785 × 1,4251,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Acura TL I 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,864 × 1,786 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,492
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (176 hp)4,864 × 1,786 × 1,4051,492
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–