Log in

Acura RL

1995 – 2012

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Acura RL by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2008 – 2012). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Acura RL II Рестайлинг 2008 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,973 × 1,846 × 1,453
Weight, kg
1,845
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (305 hp) 4WD4,973 × 1,846 × 1,4531,845
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Acura RL II 2004 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,917 × 1,847 × 1,452
Weight, kg
1,845
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (294 hp) 4WD4,917 × 1,847 × 1,4521,845
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Acura RL I Рестайлинг 1998 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,819 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,625
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (210 hp)4,995 × 1,819 × 1,4351,625
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Acura RL I 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,822 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,625
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (210 hp)4,995 × 1,822 × 1,4351,625
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540