Log in

Acura NSX

1990 – 2022

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Acura NSX by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (2015 – 2022). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Acura NSX II 2015 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,470 × 1,940 × 1,215
Weight, kg
1,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
94
Front track, mm
1,655
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5hyb AMT (573 hp) 4WD4,470 × 1,940 × 1,2151,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
94
Front track, mm
1,655
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Acura NSX I Рестайлинг 2002 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,425 × 1,811 × 1,170
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,530
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (256 hp)4,425 × 1,811 × 1,1701,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,530
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Acura NSX I 1990 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,425 × 1,810 × 1,175
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,530
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (256 hp)4,425 × 1,810 × 1,1751,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,530
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,530