Log in

Acura Legend

1986 – 1996

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Acura Legend by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (1990 – 1996). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Acura Legend II 1990 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,811 × 1,364
Weight, kg
1,567
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (204 hp)4,890 × 1,811 × 1,3641,567
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,950 × 1,811 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,567
Wheelbase, mm
2,911
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (204 hp)4,950 × 1,811 × 1,4001,567
Wheelbase, mm
2,911
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Acura Legend I 1986 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,775 × 1,745 × 1,369
Weight, kg
1,401
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 MT (161 hp)4,775 × 1,745 × 1,3691,401
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,841 × 1,750 × 1,389
Weight, kg
1,396
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (151 hp)4,841 × 1,750 × 1,3891,396
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–